Call us 757-617-9505

1468 Peppercorn Lane, Suffolk VA 23432

  • 2016 Year End Awards

    Posted on February 15, 2017 by in Awards


    SCHOOLING SHOWS  

    Intro – Junior/ YR

    CHAMPION    Amelia Matson      Rebel    71.516

    6th                     dahlia Jensen           Captain America   66.115

    Training Level – Junior/ YR

    CHAMPION   Amelia Matson       Rebel    70.766

    Honorable Mention       Dahla Jensen      Captain America     60.315

    First Level   AA

    CHAMPION        Sarah  Miller       B-17 Bombadier     66.225

    PSG AA

    CHAMPION        Sarah miller        Alexander the Great     61.184

    Musical Freestyle

    CHAMPION        Sarah Miller        Alexander the Great      67.833

    LICENSED SHOWS

    1st Level Junior/Young Rider

    CHAMPON       Liliana Nabhan     Phantom Forcast              71.838

    First Level Open and AA

    Champion           Kate Knick (open)            Bayllissimo                          70.858

    1. Champion      Joanne Smith (AA)          Yzek                                       66.892

    2nd LL Junior/ YR

    Champion           Liliana Nabhan                   Phantom Forecast           62.161

    2nd LL Open and AA

    CHAMPON          Kate Knick (open)            Bayllissmo                           69.227

    1. Champion      Laura Lisa Darden (AA)  Bingo Helen                        63.699

    3rd                           Joanne Smith (AA)          Yzek                                       62.764

    3rd LL

    CHAMPION        Julie Shilling (AA)              Roughcut                             65.470

    1. Champion      Liliana Nabhan (JR)          FA Patriot                            64.701

    4th                           Laura Lis darden (AA)     Bingo Helen                        57.072

    PSG AA

    1. Champion      Sarah Miller (AA)              Alexander the Great      57-895

    YR GP

    CHAMPION        Katie Lang (YR)                  FA Patriot                            59.612

    Musical Freestyle

    CHAMPON          Liliana Nabhan (JR)          Phantom Forcast              69.100  (1st LL)

    1. Champion      Sarah Miller (AA)              Alexander the Great      59.739 (4thLL)

    SVDA HIGH POINT AA (licensed shows)

    Julie Shilling        Roughcut                             3rd Ll 3                   68.462 

    SVDA OPEN HIGH POINT AWARD (licensed shows)

    Kate Knick           Bayllissimo                          73.824                   1st LL 3

    LIBERTY FARMS LTD. ARABIAN and HALF-ARABIAN – Average high score awards for licensed shows

    Kate Knick           Spydermann LA                                69.919% 

    BRED IN SOUTHEAST VIRGINIA AWARD

    SPYDERMAN LA                Rider Kate Knick               bred by Mary Rombs      69.919%

    VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

    Co- Winner ROBYN NUNNALLY

    MOST IMPROVED RIDER
    Co-Winner Amelia Matson (JR)

Comments are closed.